Haven Series Schedule
Stroll of Poets Haven Series Schedule
 Upper Crust Bistro, 10909 - 86 Avenue, at 7 p.m.
and
 Audrey's Books, 10702 Jasper Avenue, at 2 p.m. *
September 18, 7 p.m. September 25, 7 p.m.
SERIES LAUNCH
All open stage. No scheduled readers.
Kadrush Radogoshi
Luciana Erregue-Sacchi
Daniel Piller
Lisa Mulrooney
Janet Smith, Door Host
John Leppard, Mic Host
October 2, 7 p.m. October 16, 7 p.m. October 23, 7 p.m. October 29, 2 p.m. October 30, 7 p.m.
Richard Davies
Kayleigh Cline
Karen Lumley
Janet Smith
Jo-Ann Godfrey, Door Host
Alice Major, Mic Host
Guy Chambers
Lauraine Saretsky, Door Host
Richard Davies, Mic Host
Don Perkins
Anna Marie Sewell
Gerald St Maur
Clint McElwaine
Trudy Grienauer, Door Host
Jo-Ann Godfrey, Mic Host
SPECIAL EVENT
TBA, Mic Host
Alice Major
keith dowling
Jocelyne Verret
Gary Garrison
Janet Stumph, Door Host
Clint McElwaine, Mic Host
November 6, 7 p.m. November 13, 7 p.m. November 20, 7 p.m. * November 26, 2 p.m. November 27, 7 p.m.
Jo-Ann Godfrey
myrna garanis
Saraswoti
Joyce Harries
Max Vandersteen, Door Host
Janet Smith, Mic Host
M. Jennie Frost
Sheila M Ross
Gary Garrison, Mic Host
Audrey Margaret Brooks
Cheryl McConnell
Hugh McAlary, Mic Host
Anna Rozwadowska
Alison Owen Nicholls
Giselle Lemire, Mic Host
Audrey Margaret Brooks, Door Host
Trudy Grienauer, Mic Host
December 4, 7 p.m. December 11, 7 p.m. December 18, 7 p.m.
Janet Stumph
Max Vandersteen
Giselle Lemire, Door Host
Audrey Margaret Brooks, Mic Host
Giselle Lemire
Diane Robitelle
M. Jennie Frost, Mic Host
Naomi McIlwraith
Janis Dow
Diane Robitelle, Door Host
Ella Zeltserman, Mic Host
January 8, 7 p.m. January 15, 7 p.m. January 22, 7 p.m. January 28, 2 p.m. * January 29, 7 p.m.
Hugh McAlary
Anna Mioduchowska
Janet Smith, Mic Host
Lauraine Saretsky
Trudy Grienauer
Antoinette Voute Roeder
Doug Elves
John Leppard
Ellen Kartz
Anna Mioduchowska, Door Host
Ella Zeltserman, Mic Host
SPECIAL EVENT
TBA, Mic Host
Kim Mannix
Laurel Sproule
February 5, 7 p.m. February 12, 7 p.m. * February 25, 2 p.m. * February 26, 7 p.m.
Kat Cameron (Miller)
Anton Capri, Mic Host
Gina Varty
Marcia O'Connor
Josh Luukkonen
Cheryl McConnell, Door Host
Trudy Grienauer, Mic Host
March 5, 7 p.m. March 12, 7 p.m.
Rayanne Haines
Naomi McIlwraith, Mic Host
Kathy Fisher
Ivan Sundal
Ella Zeltserman
Randy Kohan
Lauraine Saretsky, Door Host
Kathy Fisher, Mic Host